Sunday, July 20, 2008

I'm Back! CHA, CHA, CHA! :)

Hey you guys! :) I'm back! Wowza what a fantaBULOUS! weekend! I'm so sorry I didn't post from CHA....I had a bit of technical difficulty.

...so much to share!

Since it's Sunday, how about we start with this weeks Page Plans card....er, um...layout? Yup, Chris and Lesli offered up a challenge to the team this week. We are having a bit of a swap. All of the card team members will play with the layout sketch and all of the layout team members will play with the card sketch.

How fun is this! Lesli created this weeks layout sketch. Here it is....

How fun is this sketch! LOVE it! I had the most perfect picture of Evan fishing for this page! I pulled out my Unity Right On Target for this one. Here's my page....

What a little cutie! Evan was only 4 in this picture. This is one of my favorites! He so loves to fish and was so proud when he caught this one. It was so exciting for him!

Be sure and check out the rest of the team. There are some amazing samples for this sketch!

Hmmm....how about a little cha, cha, CHA!

Oh my goodness! Talk about a fun weekend! I was a little late getting to Chicago so I was going to meet everyone at the booth. When I walked in I was sooo excited to see.....

Sherry Cheever and Jeanne Streiff! Oh my goodness! I seriously had just walked inside and there at the Spellbinders booth they stood! So excited! These gals have some MAD SKILLS! They are both amazingly talented. OH MY GOODNESS! Oh, wait, I said that already! ;)

Man! This was 'kind of a big deal'! heehee...see the shirt! LOVE the shirts Angela had made for us. 'I'm kind of a big deal...I'm with Unity Stamp company'! How stinkin cute is that!

Cha, cha, cha....

Oh my goodness! I make it back to the Unity booth...hey, that was a major miracle! This place was huge! ...and apparantly I cannot follow a map! Angela, Brooke, AJ...all there....all completely AMAZING!....SUPER SWEET! They are Fantabulous! What can I tell you! Here's one of all of us at the Unity booth...

Ok....the last one to share tonight.....So while wondering through the Cosmo Cricket booth guess who I meet! Oh my goodness! The one and only Nichole Heady! Holy heck batman! Can you even believe that! ...and she knew my name! OH MY GOODNESS! Ok...you know that made my decade!

Yup...the big goofy grin pretty much says it all! I was so excited to meet her. She's so super talented and one of the sweetest people around! She's alwyas so encouraging...I really cannot say enough about her! What a doll!

...and speaking of dolls....


Dawn McVey! Another sweetie! Dawn is so talented and just such a nice gal! Oh my goodness! I cannot believe this weekend!

I have sooo many more pictures to share. Unfortunately I had all of 3 hours of sleep last night and I can honestly say the adrenaline has worn off! I am about to fall over! I will post some more tomorrow! I hope you all had a wonderful weekend and that you have a fabulous night!

Take care! :)

6 comments:

Julie Campbell said...

Jennifer! It was so good meeting you in Chicago! And Wowza! Look how talented you are!!! :) You're amazing! Um, yeah. We need to find a time to get together!!! :)

Jess said...

Jennifer--it looks like you had a fabulous time! I'm so glad, and can't wait to hear/see more!!

Charmaine (CharmWarm) said...

Jennifer, I LOVED seeing all of the adorable pictures of you on everyone's blogs! You're just adorable! :) I LOVE this page. . .love the open-ness of it. Beautiful!

Diane Gilbert said...

Jennifer, looks like you had a great time at CHA. I am sooooo jealous, how fun to meet all these super talented gals!!!!!

Jeanne S said...

Hey cutie girl!!! It was so fun to meet you!

Terrie B x said...

Oh My Jennifer..Yaah Way to go girl..and Wow you look `fabulous`!!!I bet it was fantastic:):)TFS!!:)